Forum de FilmDeCulte https://forum.plan-sequence.com/ |
|
Oscars 2009 https://forum.plan-sequence.com/oscars-2009-t11173.html |
Page 1 sur 1 |
Auteur: | Karloff [ 20 Fév 2009, 17:25 ] |
Sujet du message: | Oscars 2009 |
Les paris sont ouverts, faites vos jeux ! Best motion picture of the year “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.) A Kennedy/Marshall Production, Kathleen Kennedy, Frank Marshall and Ceán Chaffin “Frost/Nixon” (Universal) A Universal Pictures, Imagine Entertainment and Working Title Production,Brian Grazer, Ron Howard and Eric Fellner “Milk” (Focus Features) A Groundswell and Jinks/Cohen Company Production, Dan Jinks and Bruce Cohen “The Reader” (The Weinstein Company) A Mirage Enterprises and Neunte Babelsberg Film GmbH Production, Nominees to be determined “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight) A Celador Films Production,Christian Colson, Producer Achievement in directing “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.), David Fincher “Frost/Nixon” (Universal), Ron Howard “Milk” (Focus Features), Gus Van Sant “The Reader” (The Weinstein Company), Stephen Daldry “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Danny Boyle Et Daldry qui prend la place de Nolan. Deux réals anglais sur 5. Adapted screenplay “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.), Screenplay by Eric Roth, Screen story by Eric Roth and Robin Swicord “Doubt” (Miramax), Written by John Patrick Shanley “Frost/Nixon” (Universal), Screenplay by Peter Morgan “The Reader” (The Weinstein Company), Screenplay by David Hare “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Screenplay by Simon Beaufoy Original screenplay “Frozen River” (Sony Pictures Classics), Written by Courtney Hunt “Happy-Go-Lucky” (Miramax), Written by Mike Leigh “In Bruges” (Focus Features), Written by Martin McDonagh “Milk” (Focus Features), Written by Dustin Lance Black “WALL-E” (Walt Disney), Screenplay by Andrew Stanton, Jim Reardon, Original story by Andrew Stanton, Pete Docter Performance by an actor in a leading role Richard Jenkins in “The Visitor” (Overture Films) Frank Langella in “Frost/Nixon” (Universal) Sean Penn in “Milk” (Focus Features) Brad Pitt in “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.) Mickey Rourke in “The Wrestler” (Fox Searchlight) Performance by an actor in a supporting role Josh Brolin in “Milk” (Focus Features) Robert Downey Jr. in “Tropic Thunder” (DreamWorks) Philip Seymour Hoffman in “Doubt” (Miramax) Heath Ledger in “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.) Michael Shannon in “Revolutionary Road” (DreamWorks) Performance by an actress in a leading role Anne Hathaway in “Rachel Getting Married” (Sony Pictures Classics) Angelina Jolie in “Changeling” (Universal) Melissa Leo in “Frozen River” (Sony Pictures Classics) Meryl Streep in “Doubt” (Miramax) Kate Winslet in “The Reader” (The Weinstein Company) Performance by an actress in a supporting role Amy Adams in “Doubt” (Miramax) Penélope Cruz in “Vicky Cristina Barcelona” (The Weinstein Company) Viola Davis in “Doubt” (Miramax) Taraji P. Henson in “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.) Marisa Tomei in “The Wrestler” (Fox Searchlight) Achievement in art direction “Changeling” (Universal) Art Direction : James J. Murakami, Set Decoration: Gary Fettis “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.) Art Direction : Donald Graham Burt, Set Decoration : Victor J. Zolfo “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.) Art Direction: Nathan Crowley, Set Decoration : Peter Lando “The Duchess” (Paramount Vantage, Pathé and BBC Films) Art Direction : Michael Carlin, Set Decoration : Rebecca Alleway “Revolutionary Road” (DreamWorks, Distributed by Paramount Vantage) Art Direction : Kristi Zea, Set Decoration : Debra Schutt Achievement in cinematography “Changeling” (Universal), Tom Stern “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.), Claudio Miranda “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.), Wally Pfister “The Reader” (The Weinstein Company), Chris Menges and Roger Deakins “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Anthony Dod Mantle Achievement in costume design “Australia” (20th Century Fox), Catherine Martin “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.), Jacqueline West “The Duchess” (Paramount Vantage, Pathé and BBC Films), Michael O’Connor “Milk” (Focus Features), Danny Glicker “Revolutionary Road” (DreamWorks), Albert Wolsky Achievement in film editing “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.), Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.), Lee Smith “Frost/Nixon” (Universal), Mike Hill and Dan Hanley “Milk” (Focus Features), Elliot Graham “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Chris Dickens Achievement in sound editing “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.), Richard King “Iron Man” (Paramount and Marvel Entertainment), Frank Eulner and Christopher Boyes “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Tom Sayers “WALL-E” (Walt Disney), Ben Burtt and Matthew Wood “Wanted” (Universal), Wylie Stateman Achievement in sound mixing “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.), David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Mark Weingarten “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.), Lora Hirschberg, Gary Rizzo and Ed Novick “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Ian Tapp, Richard Pryke and Resul Pookutty “WALL-E” (Walt Disney),Tom Myers, Michael Semanick and Ben Burtt “Wanted” (Universal), Chris Jenkins, Frank A. Montaño and Petr Forejt Achievement in visual effects “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.) Eric Barba, Steve Preeg, Burt Dalton and Craig Barron “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.) Nick Davis, Chris Corbould, Tim Webber and Paul Franklin “Iron Man” (Paramount and Marvel Entertainment) John Nelson, Ben Snow, Dan Sudick and Shane Mahan Achievement in makeup “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.), Greg Cannom “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.), John Caglione, Jr. and Conor O’Sullivan “Hellboy II: The Golden Army” (Universal), Mike Elizalde and Thom Floutz Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score) “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.),Alexandre Desplat “Defiance” (Paramount Vantage), James Newton Howard “Milk” (Focus Features), Danny Elfman “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), A.R. Rahman “WALL-E” (Walt Disney), Thomas Newman Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)“Down to Earth” from “WALL-E” (Walt Disney), Music by Peter Gabriel and Thomas Newman, Lyric by Peter Gabriel “Jai Ho” from “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Music by A.R. Rahman, Lyric by Gulzar “O Saya” from “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Music and Lyric by A.R. Rahman andMaya Arulpragasam Best documentary feature “The Betrayal (Nerakhoon)”, Ellen Kuras and Thavisouk Phrasavath “Encounters at the End of the World”, Werner Herzog and Henry Kaiser “The Garden”, Scott Hamilton Kennedy “Man on Wire”, James Marsh and Simon Chinn “Trouble the Water”, Tia Lessin and Carl Deal Best foreign language film of the year “The Baader Meinhof Complex”, Germany “The Class”, France “Departures” , Japan “Revanche”, Austria “Waltz with Bashir”, Israel Best animated feature film of the year “Bolt” (Walt Disney) Chris Williams and Byron Howard “Kung Fu Panda” (DreamWorks Animation) John Stevenson and Mark Osborne “WALL-E” (Walt Disney) Andrew Stanton |
Auteur: | Karloff [ 20 Fév 2009, 17:30 ] |
Sujet du message: | Re: Oscars 2009 |
Mes pronos en gras Best motion picture of the year “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.) A Kennedy/Marshall Production, Kathleen Kennedy, Frank Marshall and Ceán Chaffin “Frost/Nixon” (Universal) A Universal Pictures, Imagine Entertainment and Working Title Production,Brian Grazer, Ron Howard and Eric Fellner “Milk” (Focus Features) A Groundswell and Jinks/Cohen Company Production, Dan Jinks and Bruce Cohen “The Reader” (The Weinstein Company) A Mirage Enterprises and Neunte Babelsberg Film GmbH Production, Nominees to be determined “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight) A Celador Films Production,Christian Colson, Producer Achievement in directing “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.), David Fincher “Frost/Nixon” (Universal), Ron Howard “Milk” (Focus Features), Gus Van Sant “The Reader” (The Weinstein Company), Stephen Daldry “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Danny Boyle Adapted screenplay “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.), Screenplay by Eric Roth, Screen story by Eric Roth and Robin Swicord “Doubt” (Miramax), Written by John Patrick Shanley “Frost/Nixon” (Universal), Screenplay by Peter Morgan “The Reader” (The Weinstein Company), Screenplay by David Hare “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Screenplay by Simon Beaufoy Original screenplay “Frozen River” (Sony Pictures Classics), Written by Courtney Hunt “Happy-Go-Lucky” (Miramax), Written by Mike Leigh “In Bruges” (Focus Features), Written by Martin McDonagh “Milk” (Focus Features), Written by Dustin Lance Black “WALL-E” (Walt Disney), Screenplay by Andrew Stanton, Jim Reardon, Original story by Andrew Stanton, Pete Docter Performance by an actor in a leading role Richard Jenkins in “The Visitor” (Overture Films) Frank Langella in “Frost/Nixon” (Universal) Sean Penn in “Milk” (Focus Features) Brad Pitt in “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.) Mickey Rourke in “The Wrestler” (Fox Searchlight) Performance by an actor in a supporting role Josh Brolin in “Milk” (Focus Features) Robert Downey Jr. in “Tropic Thunder” (DreamWorks) Philip Seymour Hoffman in “Doubt” (Miramax) Heath Ledger in “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.) Michael Shannon in “Revolutionary Road” (DreamWorks) Performance by an actress in a leading role Anne Hathaway in “Rachel Getting Married” (Sony Pictures Classics) Angelina Jolie in “Changeling” (Universal) Melissa Leo in “Frozen River” (Sony Pictures Classics) Meryl Streep in “Doubt” (Miramax) Kate Winslet in “The Reader” (The Weinstein Company) Performance by an actress in a supporting role Amy Adams in “Doubt” (Miramax) Penélope Cruz in “Vicky Cristina Barcelona” (The Weinstein Company) Viola Davis in “Doubt” (Miramax) Taraji P. Henson in “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.) Marisa Tomei in “The Wrestler” (Fox Searchlight) Achievement in art direction “Changeling” (Universal) Art Direction : James J. Murakami, Set Decoration: Gary Fettis “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.)[/b] Art Direction : Donald Graham Burt, Set Decoration : Victor J. Zolfo “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.) Art Direction: Nathan Crowley, Set Decoration : Peter Lando “The Duchess” (Paramount Vantage, Pathé and BBC Films) Art Direction : Michael Carlin, Set Decoration : Rebecca Alleway “Revolutionary Road” (DreamWorks, Distributed by Paramount Vantage) Art Direction : Kristi Zea, Set Decoration : Debra Schutt Achievement in cinematography “Changeling” (Universal), Tom Stern “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.), Claudio Miranda “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.), Wally Pfister “The Reader” (The Weinstein Company), Chris Menges and Roger Deakins “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Anthony Dod Mantle Achievement in costume design “Australia” (20th Century Fox), Catherine Martin “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.), Jacqueline West “The Duchess” (Paramount Vantage, Pathé and BBC Films), Michael O’Connor “Milk” (Focus Features), Danny Glicker “Revolutionary Road” (DreamWorks), Albert Wolsky Achievement in film editing “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.), Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.), Lee Smith “Frost/Nixon” (Universal), Mike Hill and Dan Hanley “Milk” (Focus Features), Elliot Graham “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Chris Dickens Achievement in sound editing “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.), Richard King “Iron Man” (Paramount and Marvel Entertainment), Frank Eulner and Christopher Boyes “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Tom Sayers “WALL-E” (Walt Disney), Ben Burtt and Matthew Wood “Wanted” (Universal), Wylie Stateman Achievement in sound mixing “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.), David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Mark Weingarten “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.), Lora Hirschberg, Gary Rizzo and Ed Novick “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Ian Tapp, Richard Pryke and Resul Pookutty “WALL-E” (Walt Disney),Tom Myers, Michael Semanick and Ben Burtt “Wanted” (Universal), Chris Jenkins, Frank A. Montaño and Petr Forejt Achievement in visual effects “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.) Eric Barba, Steve Preeg, Burt Dalton and Craig Barron “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.) Nick Davis, Chris Corbould, Tim Webber and Paul Franklin “Iron Man” (Paramount and Marvel Entertainment) John Nelson, Ben Snow, Dan Sudick and Shane Mahan Achievement in makeup “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.), Greg Cannom “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.), John Caglione, Jr. and Conor O’Sullivan “Hellboy II: The Golden Army” (Universal), Mike Elizalde and Thom Floutz Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score) “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.),Alexandre Desplat “Defiance” (Paramount Vantage), James Newton Howard “Milk” (Focus Features), Danny Elfman “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), A.R. Rahman “WALL-E” (Walt Disney), Thomas Newman Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)“Down to Earth” from “WALL-E” (Walt Disney), Music by Peter Gabriel and Thomas Newman, Lyric by Peter Gabriel “Jai Ho” from “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Music by A.R. Rahman, Lyric by Gulzar “O Saya” from “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Music and Lyric by A.R. Rahman andMaya Arulpragasam Best documentary feature “The Betrayal (Nerakhoon)”, Ellen Kuras and Thavisouk Phrasavath “Encounters at the End of the World”, Werner Herzog and Henry Kaiser “The Garden”, Scott Hamilton Kennedy “Man on Wire”, James Marsh and Simon Chinn “Trouble the Water”, Tia Lessin and Carl Deal Best foreign language film of the year “The Baader Meinhof Complex”, Germany “The Class”, France “Departures” , Japan “Revanche”, Austria “Waltz with Bashir”, Israel Best animated feature film of the year “Bolt” (Walt Disney) Chris Williams and Byron Howard “Kung Fu Panda” (DreamWorks Animation) John Stevenson and Mark Osborne “WALL-E” (Walt Disney) Andrew Stanton |
Auteur: | Cosmo [ 20 Fév 2009, 18:40 ] |
Sujet du message: | Re: Oscars 2009 |
J'en profite que j'ai rarement autant espérer un oscar pour un acteur que celui que je souhaite à Mickey Rourke d'avoir... Je suis impatient de voir les résultats (alors que les autres années, ça me passait un peu à côté...). C'était vraiment très intéressant. |
Auteur: | Allan [ 20 Fév 2009, 19:56 ] |
Sujet du message: | Re: Oscars 2009 |
Mes voix vont à: Best motion picture of the year “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight) A Celador Films Production,Christian Colson, Producer Achievement in directing “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.), David Fincher Adapted screenplay “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Screenplay by Simon Beaufoy Original screenplay “WALL-E” (Walt Disney), Screenplay by Andrew Stanton, Jim Reardon, Original story by Andrew Stanton, Pete Docter Performance by an actor in a leading role Mickey Rourke in “The Wrestler” (Fox Searchlight) Performance by an actor in a supporting role Heath Ledger in “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.) Performance by an actress in a leading role Kate Winslet in “The Reader” (The Weinstein Company) Performance by an actress in a supporting role Taraji P. Henson in “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.) Achievement in art direction “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.) Art Direction : Donald Graham Burt, Set Decoration : Victor J. Zolfo Achievement in cinematography “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.), Wally Pfister Achievement in costume design “The Duchess” (Paramount Vantage, Pathé and BBC Films), Michael O’Connor Achievement in film editing “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.), Lee Smith Achievement in sound editing “WALL-E” (Walt Disney), Ben Burtt and Matthew Wood Achievement in sound mixing “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.), Lora Hirschberg, Gary Rizzo and Ed Novick Achievement in visual effects “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.) Eric Barba, Steve Preeg, Burt Dalton and Craig Barron Achievement in makeup “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.), Greg Cannom Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score) “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.),Alexandre Desplat Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song) “O Saya” from “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Music and Lyric by A.R. Rahman andMaya Arulpragasam Best documentary feature “Encounters at the End of the World”, Werner Herzog and Henry Kaiser Best foreign language film of the year “Waltz with Bashir”, Israel Best animated feature film of the year “WALL-E” (Walt Disney) Andrew Stanton |
Auteur: | Arnotte [ 20 Fév 2009, 21:09 ] |
Sujet du message: | Re: Oscars 2009 |
Mon pari en gras Mon vote en italique Best motion picture of the year “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” “Frost/Nixon” “Milk” “The Reader” “Slumdog Millionaire” *Argh* Achievement in directing “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button”, David Fincher “Frost/Nixon” (Universal), Ron Howard “Milk” (Focus Features), Gus Van Sant “The Reader” (The Weinstein Company), Stephen Daldry “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Danny Boyle *Argh* Adapted screenplay “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” “Doubt” “Frost/Nixon” “The Reader” “Slumdog Millionaire” Ici encore, Slumdog fait tache putain. Original screenplay “Frozen River” “Happy-Go-Lucky” “In Bruges” “Milk” “WALL-E” Je peux me toucher je crois. Performance by an actor in a leading role Richard Jenkins in “The Visitor” Frank Langella in “Frost/Nixon” Sean Penn in “Milk” (nan mais rien que dans la BA il m'a scié) Brad Pitt in “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” Mickey Rourke in “The Wrestler” Joli quinté. (par contre je pige pas l'asence de Benicio "Che" del Toro) Performance by an actor in a supporting role Josh Brolin in “Milk” Robert Downey Jr. in “Tropic Thunder” Philip Seymour Hoffman in “Doubt” Heath Ledger in “The Dark Knight” Michael Shannon in “Revolutionary Road” Il faut. Performance by an actress in a leading role Anne Hathaway in “Rachel Getting Married” Angelina Jolie in “Changeling” Melissa Leo in “Frozen River” Meryl Streep in “Doubt” Kate Winslet in “The Reader” Streep est énorme, mais bon. Il faut. Performance by an actress in a supporting role Amy Adams in “Doubt” Penélope Cruz in “Vicky Cristina Barcelona” Viola Davis in “Doubt” (Miramax) Taraji P. Henson in “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” Marisa Tomei in “The Wrestler” (Fox Searchlight) N'empêche ce serait génial pour Tomei. Achievement in art direction “Changeling” “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” “The Dark Knight” “The Duchess” “Revolutionary Road” Ca me paraît joué. Achievement in cinematography “Changeling” “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” “The Dark Knight” “The Reader” “Slumdog Millionaire” L'impression qu'il en manque.. Achievement in costume design “Australia” “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” “The Duchess” “Milk” “Revolutionary Road” Achievement in film editing “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” “The Dark Knight” “Frost/Nixon” “Milk” “Slumdog Millionaire” Go go! Achievement in sound editing “The Dark Knight” “Iron Man” “Slumdog Millionaire” “WALL-E” “Wanted” Au pif. Achievement in sound mixing “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” “The Dark Knight” “Slumdog Millionaire” “WALL-E” “Wanted” WALL-E c'est obligé là. Achievement in visual effects “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” “The Dark Knight” “Iron Man” Hmmm. Achievement in makeup “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” “The Dark Knight” “Hellboy II: The Golden Army” Button ya vraiment du maquillage? Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score) “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” “Defiance” “Milk” “Slumdog Millionaire” “WALL-E” Best foreign language film of the year “The Baader Meinhof Complex”, Germany “The Class”, France “Departures” , Japan “Revanche”, Austria “Waltz with Bashir”, Israel Best animated feature film of the year “Bolt” (Walt Disney) Chris Williams and Byron Howard “Kung Fu Panda” (DreamWorks Animation) John Stevenson and Mark Osborne “WALL-E” (Walt Disney) Andrew Stanton J'aime bien le panda mais bon faut pas déconner non plus. |
Auteur: | Janet [ 20 Fév 2009, 21:30 ] |
Sujet du message: | Re: Oscars 2009 |
Mon prono en gras, mon vote en italique : Best motion picture of the year “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.) A Kennedy/Marshall Production, Kathleen Kennedy, Frank Marshall and Ceán Chaffin “Frost/Nixon” (Universal) A Universal Pictures, Imagine Entertainment and Working Title Production,Brian Grazer, Ron Howard and Eric Fellner “Milk” (Focus Features) A Groundswell and Jinks/Cohen Company Production, Dan Jinks and Bruce Cohen “The Reader” (The Weinstein Company) A Mirage Enterprises and Neunte Babelsberg Film GmbH Production, Nominees to be determined “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight) A Celador Films Production,Christian Colson, Producer à part Benjamin Button, une victoire de Milk m'irait aussi Achievement in directing “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.), David Fincher “Frost/Nixon” (Universal), Ron Howard “Milk” (Focus Features), Gus Van Sant “The Reader” (The Weinstein Company), Stephen Daldry “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Danny Boyle Adapted screenplay “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.), Screenplay by Eric Roth, Screen story by Eric Roth and Robin Swicord “Doubt” (Miramax), Written by John Patrick Shanley “Frost/Nixon” (Universal), Screenplay by Peter Morgan “The Reader” (The Weinstein Company), Screenplay by David Hare “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Screenplay by Simon Beaufoy Original screenplay “Frozen River” (Sony Pictures Classics), Written by Courtney Hunt “Happy-Go-Lucky” (Miramax), Written by Mike Leigh “In Bruges” (Focus Features), Written by Martin McDonagh “Milk” (Focus Features), Written by Dustin Lance Black “WALL-E” (Walt Disney), Screenplay by Andrew Stanton, Jim Reardon, Original story by Andrew Stanton, Pete Docter Performance by an actor in a leading role Richard Jenkins in “The Visitor” (Overture Films) Frank Langella in “Frost/Nixon” (Universal) Sean Penn in “Milk” (Focus Features) Brad Pitt in “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.) Mickey Rourke in “The Wrestler” (Fox Searchlight) si Sean gagne je serai contente aussi - d'ailleurs grosse hésitation entre Mickey et Sean sur ce pronostic Performance by an actor in a supporting role Josh Brolin in “Milk” (Focus Features) Robert Downey Jr. in “Tropic Thunder” (DreamWorks) Philip Seymour Hoffman in “Doubt” (Miramax) Heath Ledger in “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.) Michael Shannon in “Revolutionary Road” (DreamWorks) aucune suprise ici mais contente des nominations de Brolin et Downey Performance by an actress in a leading role Anne Hathaway in “Rachel Getting Married” (Sony Pictures Classics) Angelina Jolie in “Changeling” (Universal) Melissa Leo in “Frozen River” (Sony Pictures Classics) Meryl Streep in “Doubt” (Miramax) Kate Winslet in “The Reader” (The Weinstein Company) Hathaway est bien mais elle fait trop de merdes à côté, Winslet mérite plus, même si j'aurais préféré que ce soit pour Revolutionary Road Performance by an actress in a supporting role Amy Adams in “Doubt” (Miramax) Penélope Cruz in “Vicky Cristina Barcelona” (The Weinstein Company) Viola Davis in “Doubt” (Miramax) Taraji P. Henson in “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.) Marisa Tomei in “The Wrestler” (Fox Searchlight) Achievement in art direction “Changeling” (Universal) Art Direction : James J. Murakami, Set Decoration: Gary Fettis “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.) Art Direction : Donald Graham Burt, Set Decoration : Victor J. Zolfo “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.) Art Direction: Nathan Crowley, Set Decoration : Peter Lando “The Duchess” (Paramount Vantage, Pathé and BBC Films) Art Direction : Michael Carlin, Set Decoration : Rebecca Alleway “Revolutionary Road” (DreamWorks, Distributed by Paramount Vantage) Art Direction : Kristi Zea, Set Decoration : Debra Schutt Achievement in cinematography “Changeling” (Universal), Tom Stern “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.), Claudio Miranda “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.), Wally Pfister “The Reader” (The Weinstein Company), Chris Menges and Roger Deakins “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Anthony Dod Mantle Achievement in costume design “Australia” (20th Century Fox), Catherine Martin “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.), Jacqueline West “The Duchess” (Paramount Vantage, Pathé and BBC Films), Michael O’Connor “Milk” (Focus Features), Danny Glicker “Revolutionary Road” (DreamWorks), Albert Wolsky Achievement in film editing “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.), Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.), Lee Smith “Frost/Nixon” (Universal), Mike Hill and Dan Hanley “Milk” (Focus Features), Elliot Graham “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Chris Dickens Achievement in sound editing “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.), Richard King “Iron Man” (Paramount and Marvel Entertainment), Frank Eulner and Christopher Boyes “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Tom Sayers “WALL-E” (Walt Disney), Ben Burtt and Matthew Wood “Wanted” (Universal), Wylie Stateman Achievement in sound mixing “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.), David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Mark Weingarten “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.), Lora Hirschberg, Gary Rizzo and Ed Novick “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Ian Tapp, Richard Pryke and Resul Pookutty “WALL-E” (Walt Disney),Tom Myers, Michael Semanick and Ben Burtt “Wanted” (Universal), Chris Jenkins, Frank A. Montaño and Petr Forejt Achievement in visual effects “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.) Eric Barba, Steve Preeg, Burt Dalton and Craig Barron “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.) Nick Davis, Chris Corbould, Tim Webber and Paul Franklin “Iron Man” (Paramount and Marvel Entertainment) John Nelson, Ben Snow, Dan Sudick and Shane Mahan Achievement in makeup “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.), Greg Cannom “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.), John Caglione, Jr. and Conor O’Sullivan “Hellboy II: The Golden Army” (Universal), Mike Elizalde and Thom Floutz Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score) “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.),Alexandre Desplat “Defiance” (Paramount Vantage), James Newton Howard “Milk” (Focus Features), Danny Elfman “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), A.R. Rahman “WALL-E” (Walt Disney), Thomas Newman aucune ne m'a marquée, pas de vote... Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)“Down to Earth” from “WALL-E” (Walt Disney), Music by Peter Gabriel and Thomas Newman, Lyric by Peter Gabriel “Jai Ho” from “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Music by A.R. Rahman, Lyric by Gulzar “O Saya” from “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Music and Lyric by A.R. Rahman andMaya Arulpragasam Best documentary feature “The Betrayal (Nerakhoon)”, Ellen Kuras and Thavisouk Phrasavath “Encounters at the End of the World”, Werner Herzog and Henry Kaiser “The Garden”, Scott Hamilton Kennedy “Man on Wire”, James Marsh and Simon Chinn “Trouble the Water”, Tia Lessin and Carl Deal vu aucun, pas de vote Best foreign language film of the year “The Baader Meinhof Complex”, Germany “The Class”, France “Departures” , Japan “Revanche”, Austria “Waltz with Bashir”, Israel j'allais pronostiquer Bashir mais Entre les murs est sorti plus récemment et est trèèès aimé un peu partout, donc finalement... mais très grosse hésitation aussi Best animated feature film of the year “Bolt” (Walt Disney) Chris Williams and Byron Howard “Kung Fu Panda” (DreamWorks Animation) John Stevenson and Mark Osborne “WALL-E” (Walt Disney) Andrew Stanton il manque documentary short, short film animated et short film live action ! |
Auteur: | Marie Duval [ 21 Fév 2009, 21:03 ] |
Sujet du message: | Re: Oscars 2009 |
Best motion picture of the year “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight) Achievement in directing “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Danny Boyle Adapted screenplay “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Screenplay by Simon Beaufoy Original screenplay “Milk” (Focus Features), Written by Dustin Lance Black Performance by an actor in a leading role Mickey Rourke in “The Wrestler” (Fox Searchlight) Performance by an actor in a supporting role Heath Ledger in “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.) Performance by an actress in a leading role Kate Winslet in “The Reader” (The Weinstein Company) Performance by an actress in a supporting role Viola Davis in “Doubt” (Miramax) Achievement in art direction “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.) Art Direction : Donald Graham Burt, Set Decoration : Victor J. Zolfo Achievement in cinematography “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Anthony Dod Mantle Achievement in costume design “The Duchess” (Paramount Vantage, Pathé and BBC Films), Michael O’Connor Achievement in film editing “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Chris Dickens Achievement in sound editing “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.), Richard King Achievement in sound mixing “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.), Lora Hirschberg, Gary Rizzo and Ed Novick Achievement in visual effects “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.) Eric Barba, Steve Preeg, Burt Dalton and Craig Barron Achievement in makeup “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.), Greg Cannom Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score) “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), A.R. Rahman Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song) “Jai Ho” from “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight), Music by A.R. Rahman, Lyric by Gulzar Best documentary feature “Man on Wire”, James Marsh and Simon Chinn Best foreign language film of the year “Waltz with Bashir”, Israel Best animated feature film of the year “WALL-E” (Walt Disney) Andrew Stanton[/quote] |
Auteur: | Qui-Gon Jinn [ 21 Fév 2009, 22:49 ] |
Sujet du message: | |
FILM Slumdog Millionaire REALISATEUR Danny Boyle ACTEUR Sean Penn ACTRICE Kate Winslet SECOND ROLE MASCULIN Heath Ledger SECOND ROLE FEMININ Penelope Cruz SCENARIO Milk SCENARIO ADAPTE Slumdog Millionaire FILM D'ANIMATION Wall-E FILM ETRANGER Valse avec Bachir PHOTOGRAPHIE Slumdog Millionaire MONTAGE Slumdog Millionaire MUSIQUE Slumdog Millionaire CHANSON "Jai Ho", Slumdog Millionaire EFFETS SPECIAUX Benjamin Button SON The Dark Knight EFFETS SONORES The Dark Knight MAQUILLAGE Benjamin Button COSTUMES The Duchess DIRECTION ARTISTIQUE Benjamin Button DOCUMENTAIRE Man on Wire COURT-METRAGE DOCUMENTAIRE The Witness COURT-METRAGE FICTION Spielzeugland COURT-METRAGE ANIMATION Presto |
Auteur: | Qui-Gon Jinn [ 28 Fév 2009, 18:56 ] |
Sujet du message: | |
D'après AwardsDaily, j'arrive à la 4e marche du podium avec 20/24. J'ai raté SLUMDOG en son, le film étranger (forcément), le court documentaire et le court animé. |
Auteur: | anosh [ 13 Avr 2015, 05:12 ] |
Sujet du message: | Re: Oscars 2009 |
Il faudrait expliciter le terme "morte" et savoir à quel moment peut-on considérer qu'une section est morte ou qu'elle ne l'est pas. D'ailleurs c'est une section "ponctuelle" donc qui hiberne régulièrement pour revivre de ses cendres, donc j'estime qu'elle n'est pas morte donc ton message est inintéressant donc tu as perdu selon tes propres règles du jeu... |
Auteur: | Art Core [ 13 Avr 2015, 08:56 ] |
Sujet du message: | Re: Oscars 2009 |
Ces bots sont de plus en plus géniaux ! |
Page 1 sur 1 | Heures au format UTC + 1 heure |
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |